DIAMOND ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Celebrate the Multifamily Industry’s top professionals at the Diamond Achievement Awards!

Join us as we honor the Industry’s best with over 40 award categories such as Best Landscape, Outstanding Maintenance Team, Leasing Professional of the Year, and Property Manager of the Year.

Congratulations to the 2018 Diamond Achievement Award winners!

Award Winner  
Best Landscape 1-25 yrs 1-299 units South Line at Central Station Henry Turley Company
Best Landscape 1-25 yrs - 300+ units Miller Creek at Germantown IRT Living
Best Landscape 26+ yrs - 1-149 units Edge of Germantown Fogelman Properties
Best Landscape 26+ yrs - 150-299 units Arbors River Oaks IRT Living
Best Landscape 26+ yrs - 300+ units  Reserve at Dexter Lake MAA
Best Waterscape/Lakes Reserve at Dexter Lake MAA
Best Mid/High-rise Community Tennessee Brewery Fogelman Properties
Best Overall Community Signage Metro 67 LEDIC Realty Company
Capital Improvements under $250K South Line at Central Station Henry Turley Company
Capital Improvements over $250K Helix at the District Management that Cares
Grounds Technician of the Year Rueben Hill Edison Park
Maintenance Technician of the Year, 1-299 units Jonathan Cummings Helix at the District
Maintenance Technician of the Year, 300+ units Nic Woods Centennial Gardens
Maintenance Supervisor of the Year, 1-299 units Jesse Lionberger Bristol on Union
Maintenance Supervisor of the Year, 300+ units James David Scrugss Stonebridge Crossing
Outstanding Maintenance Team Fieldstone Specialized Property Management Group
Best Mini-Model/Staged Unit Lincoln on the Green MAA
Best 1 Bedroom Model Madison Place H.M. Heckle & Company
Best 2 Bedroom Model: Silver (rent $1-1100/mth) Arbors River Oaks IRT Living
Best 2 Bedroom Model: Gold (rent $1101+/mth) Signature at Schilling Farms Makowsky Ringel Greenberg
Best Fitness Center, 1-299 units South Junction Henry Turley Company
Best Fitness Center, 300+ units Lincoln on the Green MAA
Best Unique Amenity Bristol on Union Fogelman Properties
Best Leasing Center/Clubhouse, 1-25 years Legacy Farm Fogelman Properties
Best Leasing Center/Clubhouse, 26+ years Fieldstone Specialized Property Management Group
Best Online/Social Media Program, Property/Management Co.  Tennessee Brewery Fogelman Properties
Best Resident Activities Helix at the District Management that Cares
Top Shop of the Year, 1-299 units Dawn Sandifer Southcrest Lakes
Top Shop of the Year, 300+ units Michele Gore Westbury
Leasing Manager or Onsite Marketing Specialist Ana Maria Thornton Stonebridge Crossing
Leasing Professional of the Year, 1-399 units David Bandy Renaissance
Leasing Professional of the Year, 400+ units Kerstin Rodriguez Villas at Houston Levee
Community Outreach Award Kasey Coram Centennial Gardens
Rookie of the Year Rachel Gall Legacy Farm
Assistant Property Manager of the Year, 1-299 units Millie Martinez Addison at Collierville
Assistant Property Manager of the Year, 300+ units Gabrielle Garcia Stonebridge Crossing
Property Manager of the Year, 1-149 units Brenda Aaron Audubon Downs
Property Manager of the Year, 150-299 units Heather Osborn Signature at Schilling Farms
Property Manager of the Year, 300+ units Denise Hause Stonebridge Crossing
Outstanding Management Team Helix at the District Management that Cares
Associate Company of the Year Sharp Robbins & Popwell  
Multi-site Professional of the Year, 1-1500 units Kimberly Smith Hayes-Gibson International
Corporate Operations Support MVP Kirsten Johnson Fogelman Properties
Corporate Human Resources MVP Kevin Turner H.M. Heckle & Company
Corporate Financial Operations MVP Sheila Pai

Makowsky Ringel Greenberg

View Photos